You have received a new unread message from your account manager
Ouvrir

Privacy policy

Management of personal data

In France, personal data is protected by the law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive October 24, 1995. On the occasion of the use of the website ApolloSoft be collected: URL links through which the user can accessed the website ApolloSoft, the provider of user, the Internet Protocol address (IP) of the user.

In any event ApolloSoft collects personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the ApolloSoft website. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting himself to capture. It is then clear to the user of the website ApolloSoft or not the obligation to provide such information.

Accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, together with a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the room, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information about site users ApolloSoft is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any media to any third party. Only the assumption of redemption and Corextrad rights allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the website ApolloSoft.

The website is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect any personal information. The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Cookie policy

%s website contains a number of cookies. We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website.

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information that can be used by websites to make a user’s experience more efficient. The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission.

This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages. At any time, you can change or withdraw your consent by contacting us by email: [email protected]

If you do not want your computer to receive cookies, you can configure your computer so that it does not accept them. Each browser manages the handling of cookies in its own way.

Your consent applies to the following domain: https://apollosoft.biz
Cookies declaration updated the month of Dec 2019

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Unclassified

Unclassified cookies are cookies that we are in the process of classifying, together with the providers of individual cookies.